4. /
  5. Tarrant
โœ…Inspection Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

2023 Sidewalk Unit Price Construction

8801 McCart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76123, Fort Worth, TX, 76123
Final Inspection85%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026007688
$187K
Project Value
3,155
Square Feet
$59/sqft
Cost/SqFt
7 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 10, 2025
Start:May 1, 2025
Target:Dec 8, 2025
โœ…

Inspection Complete

Final inspection completed, awaiting project closure

2023 Sidewalk Unit Price Construction is a New Construction project located at 8801 McCart Ave, Fort Worth, TX 76123 in Fort Worth, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $187K covering 3,155 sq ft. City of Fort Worth is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on December 10, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Sidewalk & ADA Ramp installation. Locations: Magnolia, Risinger, Daniel, Roddy, and Trimble Tech Total area of sidewalk installation = 3155 sqft

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+6d
December 10, 2025
Review Complete
+65d
December 16, 2025
Inspection Complete
February 19, 2026
Construction Start
May 1, 2025
Expected Completion
December 8, 2025

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 10, 2025

Review Complete

Dec 16, 2025

Inspection Complete

Feb 19, 2026

Closed

6d

Review duration

65d

Construction phase

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$474.6M total
The Baker Martin Family Garden
Fort Worthยท$780K
A New Field Maintenance Dispatch - Equipment Storage Facility for Meacham Airport
Fort Worthยท$5.5M
Mary's Creek Water Reclamation Facility