4. /
  5. Nueces
📝Review Complete🏗️ New Construction💵 This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

FBISD Baseball and Softball Field Dugouts Project

422 Glenoak Drive, Corpus Christi, TX 78413, Corpus Christi, TX, 78413
Construction50%

📊Project Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026007972
$189K
Project Value
1,120
Square Feet
$169/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 15, 2025
Start:Jan 5, 2026
Target:Feb 27, 2026
📝

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

FBISD Baseball and Softball Field Dugouts Project is a New Construction project located at 422 Glenoak Drive, Corpus Christi, TX 78413 in Corpus Christi, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $189K covering 1,120 sq ft. Flour Bluff Ind School Dist is the property owner and Bonesteel Architects, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 15, 2025.

📋Scope of Work

The Demolition of existing dugouts and the construction of new dugouts at both the Softball and Baseball Fields for Home and Visitors. All four (4) dugouts will total 1,120 SF.

📅Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+32d
December 15, 2025
Review Complete
January 16, 2026
Construction Start
January 5, 2026
Expected Completion
February 27, 2026

📅Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 15, 2025

Review Complete

Jan 16, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

32d

Review duration

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026007972

Property Owner

👤
Flour Bluff Ind School Dist
Contact: Zach Graf
View all projects
2505 Waldron, Corpus Christi, Texas 78418
(361) 694-9703