4. /
  5. McLennan
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Tandy Leather

4734 W. Waco Drive, Waco, TX 76710, Waco, TX, 76710
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026009063
$200K
Project Value
2,787
Square Feet
$72/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Dec 30, 2025
Start:Jan 15, 2026
Target:Mar 31, 2026
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Tandy Leather is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4734 W. Waco Drive, Waco, TX 76710 in Waco, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $200K covering 2,787 sq ft. SPTX 4700, LLC is the property owner and idGROUP Dallas is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on December 30, 2025.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation of existing chiropractic office to retail Tandy Leather location

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+131d
December 30, 2025
Review Complete
May 10, 2026
Construction Start
January 15, 2026
Expected Completion
March 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Dec 30, 2025

Review Complete

May 10, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.5M total
21st Floor Common Areas
Fort Worthยท$300K
BW Design Group
Fort Worthยท$980K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026009063

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
SPTX 4700, LLC
View all projects
510 N. Valley Mills Drive, Suite 600, Wacop, Texas 76710
(254) 716-2574

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
idGROUP Dallas
3 projects ยท $1.5M
View all projects