Opening ~Dec 2026๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel

3145 Halifax Street, Dallas, TX 75247, Dallas, TX, 75247

Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel is a renovation/alteration project at 3145 Halifax Street, Dallas, in Dallas County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Dec 2026. The project has an estimated value of $500K across about 25,000 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026013360
$500K
Project Value
25,000
Square Feet
$20/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:Feb 24, 2026
Start:Mar 16, 2026
Target:Dec 1, 2026
Remaining:123 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3145 Halifax Street, Dallas, TX 75247 in Dallas, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $500K covering 25,000 sq ft. HALIFAX STREET LLC is the property owner and Seitz Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on February 24, 2026.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel?

Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel is a renovation/alteration project at 3145 Halifax Street in Dallas, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Remodel office in existing office/warehouse

Is Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel open in Dallas?

Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel is still under construction in Dallas, TX, with an estimated completion of Dec 2026 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel located?

Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel is located at 3145 Halifax Street, Dallas, TX, 75247, in Dallas County.

Who is the owner or developer of Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel?

HALIFAX STREET LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel?

Seitz Architects, Inc. is the design firm of record for Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel cost and how big is it?

Halifax Office Warehouse Remodel has an estimated construction value of $500K and approximately 25,000 square feet (about $20/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel office in existing office/warehouse

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+23d
February 24, 2026
Review Complete
March 19, 2026
Construction Start
March 16, 2026
Expected Completion
December 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Feb 24, 2026

Review Complete

Mar 19, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

23d

Review duration

Get alerts for Dallas

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists