4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

85C DALLAS SUPPORT OFFICES

1900 HURD DR, Irving, TX 75244, Irving, TX, 75244
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026014307
$800K
Project Value
5,700
Square Feet
$140/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 5, 2026
Start:Apr 15, 2026
Target:Jul 15, 2026
Remaining:64 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

85C DALLAS SUPPORT OFFICES is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 1900 HURD DR, Irving, TX 75244 in Irving, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 5,700 sq ft. 1900 HURD PARTNERS LP is the property owner and 85C BAKERY AND CAFE is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on March 5, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

ADD OFFICES INSIDE EXISTING WAREHOUSE. PARTIAL CHANGE OF OCCUPANCY FROM WAREHOUSE TO OFFICE SPACE

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 5, 2026
Construction Start
April 15, 2026
Expected Completion
July 15, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 5, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.6M total
85c BAKERY CAFE HARKER HEIGHTS FINISH OUT
Harker Heightsยท$850K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026014307

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
1900 HURD PARTNERS LP
View all projects
401 N CARROLL AVE PMB 595 12221 MERIT DR STE 1220, SOUTHLAKE, Texas 76092
(210) 913-2091

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
85C BAKERY AND CAFE