4. /
  5. Hidalgo
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

South Texas Orthopendic Offices

5013 S. Sugar Rd., Edinburg, TX 78539, Edinburg, TX, 78539
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026014517
$958K
Project Value
9,120
Square Feet
$105/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:Mar 9, 2026
Start:Mar 21, 2026
Target:Nov 26, 2026
Remaining:191 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

South Texas Orthopendic Offices is a New Construction project located at 5013 S. Sugar Rd., Edinburg, TX 78539 in Edinburg, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $958K covering 9,120 sq ft. Sugar Business Park, LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on March 9, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Interior medical office finish out

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
March 9, 2026
Construction Start
March 21, 2026
Expected Completion
November 26, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Mar 9, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.9M total
#25151 - Health By Design
Edinburgยท$900K

Quick Actions

View on TDLR
TDLR ID: TABS2026014517

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Sugar Business Park, LLC
2 projects ยท $1.9M
View all projects
1817 Northgate Lane, ss, McAlen, Texas 78501
(956) 225-6938

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
ANTHONY,COVACEVICH
RAS #97
401 SOUTHGATE CIRCLE, WESLACO, TX 78596
(956) 279-0910

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Edinburg
View city projects