The Reserve at Corsicana
The Reserve at Corsicana is a new construction project at 120 N 45 St, Corsicana, in Navarro County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Jul 2027. The project has an estimated value of $6.5M across about 42,326 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026016600Review Complete
Design review complete, construction may proceed
The Reserve at Corsicana is a New Construction project located at 120 N 45 St, Corsicana, TX 75110 in Corsicana, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $6.5M covering 42,326 sq ft. CORSICANA-WALLY LTD is the property owner and BDCL Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 1, 2026.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is The Reserve at Corsicana?
The Reserve at Corsicana is a new construction project at 120 N 45 St in Corsicana, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: MULTI-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING 42,326 SF.
Is The Reserve at Corsicana open in Corsicana?
The Reserve at Corsicana is still under construction in Corsicana, TX, with an estimated completion of Jul 2027 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is The Reserve at Corsicana located?
The Reserve at Corsicana is located at 120 N 45 St, Corsicana, TX, 75110, in Navarro County.
Who is the owner or developer of The Reserve at Corsicana?
CORSICANA-WALLY LTD is the property owner/developer of record for The Reserve at Corsicana, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for The Reserve at Corsicana?
BDCL Architects is the design firm of record for The Reserve at Corsicana, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does The Reserve at Corsicana cost and how big is it?
The Reserve at Corsicana has an estimated construction value of $6.5M and approximately 42,326 square feet (about $154/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
MULTI-FAMILY RESIDENTIAL BUILDING 42,326 SF.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Apr 1, 2026
Review Complete
May 7, 2026
Inspection Complete
Closed
36d
Review duration
๐Related Projects
๐๏ธSame Design Firm
$37.2M totalProperty Owner
Design Firm
Registered Accessibility Specialist
Navarro County Economy
Explore Area
Find Professionals
Need a contractor for this project?
Browse verified general contractors active in Navarro County
Find General Contractors in Navarro