4. /
  5. Dallas
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Burst Dental + Kids

3711 Belt Line Rd., Addison, TX 75001, Addison, TX, 75001
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026018182
$409K
Project Value
2,948
Square Feet
$139/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 21, 2026
Start:May 21, 2026
Target:Aug 21, 2026
Remaining:96 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Burst Dental + Kids is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 3711 Belt Line Rd., Addison, TX 75001 in Addison, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $409K covering 2,948 sq ft. Remington Addison Plaza, LLC is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 21, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior finish out of existing retail space to be converted to a dental office

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+12d
April 21, 2026
Review Complete
May 3, 2026
Construction Start
May 21, 2026
Expected Completion
August 21, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 21, 2026

Review Complete

May 3, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

12d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.95329, -96.85514

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$509K total
Wing Boss
Addisonยท$100K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
ENCORE
15167 BUSINESS AVENUE, Addison, TX 75001ยท$150K
PAPA JOHNS
2717 E BELTLINE RD, Carrollton, TX 75006ยท$100K
EVER RICH
1050 VENTURE COURT Suite 110, Carrollton, TX 75006ยท$150K
STRYKER