4. /
  5. Smith
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Kinsey Pharmacy Suite 200 Remodel

4290 Kinsey Drive, Tyler, TX 75703, Tyler, TX, 75703
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026018366
$90K
Project Value
1,618
Square Feet
$56/sqft
Cost/SqFt
3 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 22, 2026
Start:May 11, 2026
Target:Jul 31, 2026
Remaining:75 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Kinsey Pharmacy Suite 200 Remodel is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4290 Kinsey Drive, Tyler, TX 75703 in Tyler, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $90K covering 1,618 sq ft. Brad and Amy Martin is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on April 22, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovate space to allow for greater work area for back officer personel.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 22, 2026
Construction Start
May 11, 2026
Expected Completion
July 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 22, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.30263, -95.31509

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
TEXAS HEARING-BELTONE
1400 WSW LOOP 323, STE. 100, Tyler, TX 75701ยท$100K
TRU TAN
1344 W SW LOOP 323, Tyler, TX 75703ยท$70K
BARROW-SHAVER RESOURCES CO.
977 PRUITT PLACE, Tyler, TX 75703ยท$400K
TRIAD HEALTH TEXAS
967 PRUITT PLACE, Tyler, TX 75703ยท$150K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026018366