4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

GORDON DENTAL

901 S. MOPAC EXPY, BLDG 1, #550, Austin, TX 78746, Austin, TX, 78746
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026018737
$600K
Project Value
3,149
Square Feet
$191/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:Apr 27, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Oct 5, 2026
Remaining:146 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

GORDON DENTAL is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 901 S. MOPAC EXPY, BLDG 1, #550, Austin, TX 78746 in Austin, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $600K covering 3,149 sq ft. BARTON OAKS OFFICE CENTER, LLC is the property owner and Studio InnerSpace is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on April 27, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

INTERIOR REMODEL OF AN EXISTING TENANT SUITE

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
April 27, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
October 5, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Apr 27, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.26530, -97.78222

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Vivent- Small area remodel
Austinยท$230K
DR. SWETA TAILOR, DDS
Austinยท$100K
DELTA DAYS
Georgetownยท$150K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
DAHILL
901 S. MOPAC EXPY Suite 595, Austin, TX 78746ยท$216K
BYPASS MOBILE EXPANSION
901 S. MOPAC EXPY Bldg 3, Suite 200 Expansion, Austin, TX 78746ยท$103K