4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Jeff's Bagel Run

2702 Yale Street, Houston, TX 77008, Houston, TX, 77008
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019209
$400K
Project Value
1,300
Square Feet
$308/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 2, 2026
Start:Jul 1, 2026
Target:Sep 1, 2026
Remaining:104 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Jeff's Bagel Run is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2702 Yale Street, Houston, TX 77008 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $400K covering 1,300 sq ft. 2702 Yale LLC is the property owner and Novae Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 2, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

1,300 sq ft Interior Build out of existing tenant space for new Jeff's Bagel Run - New interior walls, lighting, finishes, equipment & Furniture

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+16d
May 2, 2026
Review Complete
May 18, 2026
Construction Start
July 1, 2026
Expected Completion
September 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 2, 2026

Review Complete

May 18, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

16d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.81142, -95.39931

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$700K total
Bahama Buck's -Houston Tx
Houstonยท$300K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$800K total
Jeff's Bagel Run
Houstonยท$400K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Izzi Market