4. /
  5. Bell
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Zanders Office Complex

3803 W FM 93, Temple, TX 76502, Temple, TX, 76502
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019304
$1.3M
Project Value
5,300
Square Feet
$245/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:May 4, 2026
Start:Jun 15, 2026
Target:Jun 15, 2027
Remaining:393 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Zanders Office Complex is a New Construction project located at 3803 W FM 93, Temple, TX 76502 in Temple, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.3M covering 5,300 sq ft. Legacy S & Z LLC - Series 3803 FM 93 is the property owner and Pillar Architectural Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 4, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of a single story wood-framed office building, with associated parking and other accessory items.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 4, 2026
Construction Start
June 15, 2026
Expected Completion
June 15, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 4, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|31.02766, -97.32318

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.4M total
Rock Street Office
Georgetownยท$75K
Razmataz Salon
Georgetownยท$70K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026019304

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Legacy S & Z LLC - Series 3803 FM 93
View all projects