4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Project Gold Phase 2 - DFW44

2501 Edmonds Lane, Lewisville, TX 75067, Lewisville, TX, 75067
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019308
$74.6M
Project Value
37,370
Square Feet
$2.00K/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1 year
Duration
Registered:May 4, 2026
Start:Jul 1, 2026
Target:Jul 1, 2027
Remaining:409 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Project Gold Phase 2 - DFW44 is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2501 Edmonds Lane, Lewisville, TX 75067 in Lewisville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $74.6M covering 37,370 sq ft. Digital Realty is the property owner and M Group Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 4, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Build out and equipment fit out of one data center suite within the existing DFW44 data center building.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 4, 2026
Construction Start
July 1, 2026
Expected Completion
July 1, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 4, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.00360, -97.00572

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$310.2M total
Project Gold Phase 2 - DFW 39
Garlandยท$74.6M
Digital Realty DFW37 Suite 105/205
Garlandยท$136.0M
Project Gold Phase 2 - DFW44
Lewisvilleยท$25.0M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
EDMOND PLAZA
771 ROUND GROVE RD, Lewisville, TX 75067ยท$900K