4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Medical City Plano Parking Garage

3901 West 15th Street, Plano, TX 75075, Plano, TX, 75075
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019402
$24.0M
Project Value
248,000
Square Feet
$97/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 years
Duration
Registered:May 5, 2026
Start:Jan 1, 2026
Target:Dec 31, 2027
Remaining:594 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Medical City Plano Parking Garage is a New Construction project located at 3901 West 15th Street, Plano, TX 75075 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $24.0M covering 248,000 sq ft. Columbia Medical Center of Plano Subsidiary, L.P is the property owner and Barge Design Solutions is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 5, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New freestanding 3-level concrete parking garage

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 5, 2026
Construction Start
January 1, 2026
Expected Completion
December 31, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 5, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.01944, -96.76576

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$100.0M total
Medical City Plano Tower C Vertical Expansion
Planoยท$76.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$121.2M total
Methodist Hospital Metropolitan Bed & Cath Expansion
San Antonioยท$80.0M
EHC Vintage Houston 15-bed Expansion
Houstonยท$9.6M
Methodist Hospital Metropolitan Surgery Renovation