4. /
  5. Cameron
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Roberta Plaza

4906 Southmost Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521, Brownsville, TX, 78521
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019471
$980K
Project Value
9,600
Square Feet
$102/sqft
Cost/SqFt
5 months
Duration
Registered:May 5, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Nov 1, 2026
Remaining:173 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Roberta Plaza is a New Construction project located at 4906 Southmost Rd, Brownsville, TX 78521 in Brownsville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $980K covering 9,600 sq ft. SONORA DEVELOPMENT LP is the property owner and CS Construction and Development is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 5, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Commercial Plaza.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 5, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
November 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 5, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|25.89197, -97.44414

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.2M total
MILITARY RECRUITMENT FACILITY
Brownsvilleยท$580K
Crunch Fitness Gym North Brownsville
Brownsvilleยท$200K
SAHUARO PLAZA
Brownsvilleยท$400K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$1.1M total
Dr. Lee Medical Center
Brownsvilleยท$170K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
PLAZA GI GI
74 ESPERANZA ROAD, Brownsville, TX 78521ยท$35K