4. /
  5. Cameron
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Coffee Bread Company

500 E Morrison Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526, Brownsville, TX, 78526
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019482
$110K
Project Value
600
Square Feet
$183/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:May 5, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Dec 1, 2026
Remaining:204 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Coffee Bread Company is a New Construction project located at 500 E Morrison Rd, Brownsville, TX 78526 in Brownsville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $110K covering 600 sq ft. MORRISON PLAZA LLC is the property owner and ArkeyDesigns is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 5, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Shipping container drive-thru coffee shop (617 sf)

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 5, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
December 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 5, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|25.96611, -97.51491

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$1.6M total
500 MORRISON PLAZA
Brownsvilleยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
CHURCH'S CHICKEN 2014
4395 N. EXPRESSWAY, Brownsville, TX 78520ยท$200K
MINI STORAGES FO LUIS HUGO CEDILLO
6068 N. EXPRESSWAY 83, Brownsville, TX 78521ยท$250K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026019482