4. /
  5. Tarrant
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pinakin Plaza

2760 Furrs Street, Arlington, TX 76006, Arlington, TX, 76006
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019577
$1.4M
Project Value
5,845
Square Feet
$240/sqft
Cost/SqFt
9 months
Duration
Registered:May 6, 2026
Start:Jul 6, 2026
Target:Mar 19, 2027
Remaining:307 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Pinakin Plaza is a New Construction project located at 2760 Furrs Street, Arlington, TX 76006 in Arlington, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.4M covering 5,845 sq ft. Pinakin Investment LLC is the property owner and Perez Architecture Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 6, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Ground up construction of a new building with a 3,134 sf laundromat.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+4d
May 6, 2026
Review Complete
May 10, 2026
Construction Start
July 6, 2026
Expected Completion
March 19, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 6, 2026

Review Complete

May 10, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

4d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|32.78042, -97.09346

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.0M total
Nick & Moes - Frisco
Friscoยท$1.4M
Wheeler B
Dentonยท$1.2M
The Hills of Northlake West
Northlakeยท$950K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
FANTASIA GRILL AND DRINK
2745 N. COLLINS ST. #200, Arlington, TX 76006ยท$65K
PETCO-N ARLINGTON, TX
2755 N. COLLINS STREET, Arlington, TX 76006ยท$450K

Quick Actions

View on TDLRSatellite View
TDLR ID: TABS2026019577

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Pinakin Investment LLC
View all projects
2750 Furrs Street, Arlington, Texas 76006
(469) 418-9511

Design Firm

๐Ÿ›๏ธ
Perez Architecture Studio
4 projects ยท $5.0M
View all projects
PO Box 223, Crandall, Texas 75114
(214) 718-0584

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
JACK RANDALL,ROSEBERRY
RAS #1546
7613 HUNT DR, NORTH RICHLAND HILLS, TX 76182
(817) 614-2038

Explore Area

๐Ÿ™๏ธ
Arlington
View city projects
๐Ÿ—บ๏ธ
Tarrant County
View county projects
๐Ÿ“ฎ
ZIP 76006
View zip code projects

Find Professionals

๐Ÿ”จ
Contractors in Arlington
Licensed contractors directory
๐Ÿ—๏ธ
Builders in Arlington
Home & commercial builders
๐Ÿ“
Architects in Arlington
Architecture & design firms

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Tarrant County

Find General Contractors in Tarrant

Get alerts for Tarrant