4. /
  5. Brazos
๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project involves public funds, public land, or is a Federally funded roadway project.

TAMU Ellis Soccer Bldg. Renovation

940 Olsen Blvd., College Station, TX 77843, College Station, TX, 77843
Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019644
$225K
Project Value
3,245
Square Feet
$69/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2026
Start:May 5, 2026
Target:Jul 15, 2026
Remaining:61 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

TAMU Ellis Soccer Bldg. Renovation is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 940 Olsen Blvd., College Station, TX 77843 in College Station, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $225K covering 3,245 sq ft. Texas A&M University Systems is the property owner and PACT Design Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

interior renovations and new lockers and kitchenette

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+3d
May 7, 2026
Review Complete
May 10, 2026
Construction Start
May 5, 2026
Expected Completion
July 15, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2026

Review Complete

May 10, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

3d

Review duration

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.60544, -96.34327

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$2.8M total
Harrington Education Center, Lab 303 Renovation
College Stationยท$150K
Reed Arena Upgrade Volleyball Locker Room and other areas
College Stationยท$1.5M
TAMU West Campus Library
College Stationยท$900K

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm