4. /
  5. Collin
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Stoner's Pizza Plano

2830 W 15th St, Plano, TX 75075, Plano, TX, 75075
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019676
$100K
Project Value
1,176
Square Feet
$85/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Aug 1, 2026
Remaining:75 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Stoner's Pizza Plano is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2830 W 15th St, Plano, TX 75075 in Plano, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $100K covering 1,176 sq ft. W. W. Willingham Family Limited Partnership No. II is the property owner and Renovis Design LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Renovation finish out for a restaurant

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 7, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
August 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.01914, -96.74866

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$750K total
DFW ABA Center
Planoยท$150K
DCSL
Benbrookยท$300K
Joda Coffee
Mckinneyยท$200K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Murphy USA Plano
1501 Independence Parkway, Plano, TX 75075ยท$800K
Dollar Tree
2743 W 15th Street, Plano, TX 75075ยท$150K
7-ELEVEN TENANT IMPROVEMENT
2900 WEST 15THE ST., Plano, TX 75075ยท$150K