4. /
  5. Travis
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Pflugerville OBGYN

18008 Wilke Ridge Lane, Pflugerville, TX 78660, Pflugerville, TX, 78660
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019717
$2.9M
Project Value
7,680
Square Feet
$378/sqft
Cost/SqFt
1y 1mo
Duration
Registered:May 7, 2026
Start:Jan 4, 2027
Target:Feb 4, 2028
Remaining:629 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Pflugerville OBGYN is a New Construction project located at 18008 Wilke Ridge Lane, Pflugerville, TX 78660 in Pflugerville, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $2.9M covering 7,680 sq ft. Dr. John Thoppil is the property owner and Studio ELES, LLC is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 7, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New ground up project scope of work to include site, building shell and interior finish out of OBGYN clinic. Mammography imaging center & tenant spaces to remain as shell. Additional site work includes front courtyard & detention pond.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 7, 2026
Construction Start
January 4, 2027
Expected Completion
February 4, 2028

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 7, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|30.46901, -97.62300

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$9.0M total
Elite Surgery Center - ASC Interior Finish Out
Georgetownยท$1.4M
Southwest Dermatology & Vein