4. /
  5. Lubbock
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

IABC Annex 5

9507 Indiana Ave., Lubbock, TX 79423, Lubbock, TX, 79423
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026019902
$300K
Project Value
2,736
Square Feet
$110/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2 months
Duration
Registered:May 11, 2026
Start:Jun 1, 2026
Target:Aug 1, 2026
Remaining:78 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

IABC Annex 5 is a New Construction project located at 9507 Indiana Ave., Lubbock, TX 79423 in Lubbock, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $300K covering 2,736 sq ft. BAPTIST CHURCH INDIANA AVENUE is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on May 11, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New construction of church educational/assembly building including classrooms, restrooms, assembly areas, associated MEP systems, and exterior accessibility connections to existing compliant sidewalk and parking areas.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 11, 2026
Construction Start
June 1, 2026
Expected Completion
August 1, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 11, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.50755, -101.88757

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$400K total
IABC - ANNEX RENOVATION
Lubbockยท$100K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Tenant Space Build Out
3410 98th Suite 10, Lubbock, TX 79423ยท$75K
P1,S1 SUMMER 2014
9507 INDIANA AVE, Lubbock, TX 79423ยท$175K