4. /
  5. Denton
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Building F-1 Shell

3734 Aubrey Way, Aubrey, TX 76227, Aubrey, TX, 76227
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020057
$1.0M
Project Value
8,500
Square Feet
$118/sqft
Cost/SqFt
8 months
Duration
Registered:May 12, 2026
Start:Jun 15, 2026
Target:Feb 1, 2027
Remaining:261 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

Building F-1 Shell is a New Construction project located at 3734 Aubrey Way, Aubrey, TX 76227 in Aubrey, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.0M covering 8,500 sq ft. 1385 Mustang Park LP is the property owner and Abaya Design Studio is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on May 12, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Building Shell

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 12, 2026
Construction Start
June 15, 2026
Expected Completion
February 1, 2027

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 12, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|33.25916, -96.88910

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$5.3M total
Building H-1 Shell
Aubreyยท$700K
Building H-2 Shell
Aubreyยท$700K
Building J-1 Shell
Aubreyยท$2.9M
Building F-2 Shell
Aubreyยท$1.0M

๐Ÿ›๏ธSame Design Firm

$5.8M total
Building J-1 Shell
Aubreyยท$2.9M
Building H-1 Shell
Aubreyยท$700K
Building H-2 Shell
Aubreyยท$700K
Building G-1 Shell
Aubreyยท$1.5M

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km