4. /
  5. Harris
๐Ÿ“‹Project Registered๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

GATEWISE

2900 WESLAYAN ST., STE 560, Houston, TX 77027, Houston, TX, 77027
Pre-Construction15%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020389
$287K
Project Value
5,741
Square Feet
$50/sqft
Cost/SqFt
4 months
Duration
Registered:May 15, 2026
Start:Jun 15, 2026
Target:Oct 12, 2026
Remaining:148 days
๐Ÿ“‹

Project Registered

Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase

GATEWISE is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 2900 WESLAYAN ST., STE 560, Houston, TX 77027 in Houston, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $287K covering 5,741 sq ft. HOTX 2900 WESL LP is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on May 15, 2026.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

COMMERCIAL INTERIOR OFFICE REMODEL

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
May 15, 2026
Construction Start
June 15, 2026
Expected Completion
October 12, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 15, 2026

Review Complete

Inspection Complete

Closed

๐Ÿ“Location & Views

Open in MapsGet Directions|29.73940, -95.44167

๐Ÿ”—Related Projects

๐Ÿ‘คSame Owner

$750K total
LEVEL 1 AMENITY + CORRIDOR
Houstonยท$120K
ROCKY LAI
Houstonยท$183K
RIVER OAKS PHYSICAL THERAPY
Houstonยท$160K

๐Ÿ“Nearby Projects

Within 1 km
Lisinski Law
3900 Essex Lane #800, Houston, TX 77027ยท$108K
Buffalo Bayou Resources Expansions
3900 Essex Lane, Suite #250 Houston Texas 77027, Houston, TX 77027ยท$150K
NEW BANQUET FACILITIES
3736 WESTHEIMER, Houston, TX 77027ยท$200K