Opening ~Oct 2028๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ—๏ธ New Construction๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Toepperwine Convenience Store

12950 Toepperwine, Live Oak, TX 78233, Live Oak, TX, 78233

Toepperwine Convenience Store is a new construction project at 12950 Toepperwine, Live Oak, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Oct 2028. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M across about 8,000 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026020605
$1.5M
Project Value
8,000
Square Feet
$188/sqft
Cost/SqFt
2y 4mo
Duration
Registered:May 18, 2026
Start:Jul 7, 2026
Target:Oct 30, 2028
Remaining:826 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Toepperwine Convenience Store is a New Construction project located at 12950 Toepperwine, Live Oak, TX 78233 in Live Oak, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $1.5M covering 8,000 sq ft. Rizwan Badarpura is the property owner. The project was registered with TDLR on May 18, 2026.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Toepperwine Convenience Store?

Toepperwine Convenience Store is a new construction project at 12950 Toepperwine in Live Oak, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: New Construction

Is Toepperwine Convenience Store open in Live Oak?

Toepperwine Convenience Store is still under construction in Live Oak, TX, with an estimated completion of Oct 2028 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is Toepperwine Convenience Store located?

Toepperwine Convenience Store is located at 12950 Toepperwine, Live Oak, TX, 78233, in Bexar County.

Who is the owner or developer of Toepperwine Convenience Store?

Rizwan Badarpura is the property owner/developer of record for Toepperwine Convenience Store, per its TDLR project registration.

How much does Toepperwine Convenience Store cost and how big is it?

Toepperwine Convenience Store has an estimated construction value of $1.5M and approximately 8,000 square feet (about $188/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

New Construction

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+35d
May 18, 2026
Review Complete
June 22, 2026
Construction Start
July 7, 2026
Expected Completion
October 30, 2028

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

May 18, 2026

Review Complete

Jun 22, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

35d

Review duration

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2026020605

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
Rizwan Badarpura
View all projects
600 Potomac St Taylor Tx, 76574, Taylor, Texas 76574

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
STEPHEN A,MEYER
RAS #1078
323 W AGARITA AVE, SAN ANTONIO, TX 78212
๐Ÿ“Š

Bexar County Economy

4.2%
Unemployment
$295K
Median Listing
6,333
Bldg Permits/yr
2.2M
Population
9,069
Active Listings
$73K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Need a contractor for this project?

Browse verified general contractors active in Bexar County

Find General Contractors in Bexar

Get alerts for Bexar

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists