Opening ~Dec 2026๐Ÿ“Review Complete๐Ÿ”ง Renovation/Alteration๐Ÿ’ต This project is privately funded, on private land for private use.

Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC

4950 Bissonnet St. STE 200, Bellaire, TX 77401, Bellaire, TX, 77401

Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC is a renovation/alteration project at 4950 Bissonnet St. STE 200, Bellaire, in Harris County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Dec 2026. The project has an estimated value of $376K across about 5,478 sq ft.

Construction50%

๐Ÿ“ŠProject Metrics

TDLR #TABS2026022018
$376K
Project Value
5,478
Square Feet
$69/sqft
Cost/SqFt
6 months
Duration
Registered:Jun 4, 2026
Start:Jul 1, 2026
Target:Dec 31, 2026
Remaining:157 days
๐Ÿ“

Review Complete

Design review complete, construction may proceed

Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 4950 Bissonnet St. STE 200, Bellaire, TX 77401 in Bellaire, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $376K covering 5,478 sq ft. 4950 Bissonnet LLC is the property owner and Philip Ewald Architecture is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 4, 2026.

โ“Frequently Asked Questions

What is Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC?

Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC is a renovation/alteration project at 4950 Bissonnet St. STE 200 in Bellaire, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: Remodel of existing commercial space to new dental office and adding an elevator

Is Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC open in Bellaire?

Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC is still under construction in Bellaire, TX, with an estimated completion of Dec 2026 according to its TDLR registration.

Where is Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC located?

Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC is located at 4950 Bissonnet St. STE 200, Bellaire, TX, 77401, in Harris County.

Who is the owner or developer of Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC?

4950 Bissonnet LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC, per its TDLR project registration.

Who is the architect or design firm for Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC?

Philip Ewald Architecture is the design firm of record for Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC, according to its TDLR filing.

How much does Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC cost and how big is it?

Thomas Oral and Maxillofacial Surgery, PLLC has an estimated construction value of $376K and approximately 5,478 square feet (about $69/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.

๐Ÿ“‹Scope of Work

Remodel of existing commercial space to new dental office and adding an elevator

Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.

๐Ÿ“…Compliance Timeline

Project Registered
+18d
June 4, 2026
Review Complete
June 22, 2026
Construction Start
July 1, 2026
Expected Completion
December 31, 2026

๐Ÿ“…Project Timeline

Filed

Jun 4, 2026

Review Complete

Jun 22, 2026

Inspection Complete

Closed

18d

Review duration

Quick Actions

TDLR ID: TABS2026022018

Property Owner

๐Ÿ‘ค
4950 Bissonnet LLC
View all projects
5001 Bissonnet St STE 103, Bellaire, Texas 77401

Registered Accessibility Specialist

๐Ÿ“‹
TIM,MULLINS
RAS #167
11330 MAIN SAIL LOOP, WILLIS, TX 77318
๐Ÿ“Š

Harris County Economy

4.5%
Unemployment
$335K
Median Listing
30,909
Bldg Permits/yr
72K
Population
18,133
Active Listings
$75K
Median Income
Source: FRED ยท Updated May 2026
County projects โ†’

Get alerts for Harris

Daily email when new projects start nearby.

Start Alerts - $19/mo

Download project data

Get curated lists of projects with full contact info.

Browse Data Lists