Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy
Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy is a renovation/alteration project at 8530 Texas 151, Suite 102-108, San Antonio, in Bexar County, TX, tracked from its Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR) registration. Under construction, estimated completion Jan 2027. The project has an estimated value of $800K across about 7,600 sq ft.
๐Project Metrics
TDLR #TABS2026023874Project Registered
Project has been registered with TDLR and is in pre-construction phase
Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy is a Renovation/Alteration project located at 8530 Texas 151, Suite 102-108, San Antonio, TX 78245 in San Antonio, Texas. The project has an estimated value of $800K covering 7,600 sq ft. PDR 2011, LLC is the property owner and Schwarz-Hanson Architects is the design firm of record. The project was registered with TDLR on June 25, 2026.
โFrequently Asked Questions
What is Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy?
Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy is a renovation/alteration project at 8530 Texas 151, Suite 102-108 in San Antonio, Texas, registered with the Texas Department of Licensing and Regulation (TDLR). Scope of work: A 7,600 square foot interior finish-out for Action Behavior Centers offices and therapy clinic.
Is Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy open in San Antonio?
Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy is still under construction in San Antonio, TX, with an estimated completion of Jan 2027 according to its TDLR registration.
Where is Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy located?
Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy is located at 8530 Texas 151, Suite 102-108, San Antonio, TX, 78245, in Bexar County.
Who is the owner or developer of Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy?
PDR 2011, LLC is the property owner/developer of record for Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy, per its TDLR project registration.
Who is the architect or design firm for Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy?
Schwarz-Hanson Architects is the design firm of record for Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy, according to its TDLR filing.
How much does Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy cost and how big is it?
Action Behavior Center San Antonio Academy has an estimated construction value of $800K and approximately 7,600 square feet (about $105/sqft), based on its TDLR filing.
๐Scope of Work
A 7,600 square foot interior finish-out for Action Behavior Centers offices and therapy clinic.
Note: This project is registered under the Texas Accessibility Standards (TAS) program. TDLR registration is required for commercial and public facility construction to ensure compliance with accessibility requirements under Texas Government Code Chapter 469.
๐ Compliance Timeline
๐ Project Timeline
Filed
Jun 25, 2026
Review Complete
Inspection Complete
Closed