4. /
  5. Fort Hancock
Browse Fort Hancock Contractors & Builders →

Fort Hancock

Construction & Development Activity

5
Total Projects
$42.2M
Total Investment
2
New Construction
3
Renovations
15K
Total Sq Ft
$8.4M
Avg. Value

Hudspeth County Economy

Driving Fort Hancock construction · FRED

Unemployment:3.5%

📊Status Breakdown

Closed4
Review Complete1

🗺️By County

Hudspeth5

👤Top Property Owners

1
TxDOT District: El Paso
1 projects · $41.5M
2
7B BUILDING & DEVELOPMENT
1 projects · $550K
3
FORT HANCOCK INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT
1 projects · $150K
4
JOE N RODRIGUEZ
1 projects · —
5
RODRIGUEZ, JOE N
1 projects · —
View all owners →

🏛️Top Design Firms

1
C.L. HELT ARCHITECT INC.
1 projects · $550K
2
ALVIDREZ ARCHITECTURE INC.
1 projects · $150K
View all firms →

Construction & Development in Fort Hancock, Texas

Fort Hancock is experiencing significant construction and development activity with 5 registered projects valued at $42.2M. The city's development portfolio includes 2 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects, representing 14,913 square feet of built space across commercial, residential, and mixed-use developments.

🏗️Development Activity

  • 2 new construction projects (40%)
  • 3 renovation/remodel projects (60%)
  • Average project value: $8.4M

👥Key Players

Fort Hancock's construction market features 5 major property owners and 2 active design firms driving development across the city.

Leading developers include TxDOT District: El Paso and 7B BUILDING & DEVELOPMENT, working with architecture firms such as C.L. HELT ARCHITECT INC. and ALVIDREZ ARCHITECTURE INC..

Our database tracks all TDLR-registered construction projects in Fort Hancock. Projects span Hudspeth counties, providing comprehensive coverage of commercial construction, residential development, and infrastructure improvements throughout Fort Hancock and the surrounding area.

All Projects

5 TDLR · 0 Site Plans
Review Complete
$41.5M

IH 10 Safety Rest Area Project (CSJ: 2121-06-052)

From: 2 M E of SPUR 148 To: 4.8 M E of SPUR 148, Fort Hancock, TX 79839