4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. ARCHIPY
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

ARCHIPY

MARGINE BISWAS 16990 N DALLAS PKWY STE 104, DALLAS, TX 75248
(972) 807-2138
3
Total Projects
$383K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$128K
Avg Value

About ARCHIPY

ARCHIPY is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $383K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $128K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Collin County1 projects
  • Dallas County1 projects
  • Tarrant County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, ARCHIPY maintains a strong presence across 3 cities including Plano, Dallas, Hurst. The firm has established itself as a key player in Collin County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2011
1
2012
1
2018
1
Median project: $150KPeak year: 2011 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

LASIK PLUS VISION CENTER - EXPANSION

2108 DALLAS PARKWAY Suite 206, Plano, TX 75093
$150K
sqft
for POLO TOWNE CROSSING PLANO TX LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jun 2011
Latest Project
Sep 2018
1
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Collin County
1
Dallas County
1
Tarrant County
1
Top Cities
Plano1Dallas1Hurst1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

3 property owners served

1
POLO TOWNE CROSSING PLANO TX LLC
1 projectsΒ·$150KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Plano
Latest:LASIK PLUS VISION CENTER - EXPANSION(Sep 2018)
2
FORREST HILLS LLC C/O GRACE DEVELOPMENT
1 projectsΒ·$150K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Hurst
Latest:ZORRO'S BUFFET(Jun 2011)
3
GALLERIA MALL INVESTORS LP
1 projectsΒ·$83K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Dallas
Latest:THIRSTYS KIOSK(Dec 2012)
3 total clients served$383K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$83K

THIRSTYS KIOSK

13350 DALLAS PARKWAY, Dallas, TX 75240
Dec 28, 2012πŸ”§
GALLERIA MALL INVESTORS LP
🏁Closed$150K

ZORRO'S BUFFET

953 MELBOURNE DRIVE, Hurst, TX 76053
Jun 7, 2011πŸ”§
FORREST HILLS LLC C/O GRACE DEVELOPMENT
All FirmsExplore Projects