4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Architecture Underground
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

Architecture Underground

6406 Redstone Drive, Arlington, Texas 76001
(817) 965-0763
1
Total Projects
$1.5M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
13,200
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$1.5M
Avg Value

About Architecture Underground

Architecture Underground is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Lamar County, Texas with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $1.5M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 13,200 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $1.5M
  • Total square footage: 13,200 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Lamar County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Architecture Underground maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Brookston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Lamar County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $1.5MAvg cost/sqft: $114/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Orsted Mockingbird O&M

11883 US-82, Brookston, TX 75421
$1.5M
13,200 sqft
for Orsted

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Jan 2024
Latest Project
Jan 2024
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Lamar County
1
Top Cities
Brookston1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Orsted
1 projectsΒ·$1.5M
πŸ—οΈ 1 new13,200 sqft
Brookston
Latest:Orsted Mockingbird O&M(Jan 2024)
1 total clients served$1.5M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects