4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Azen Mechanical Corporation
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Azen Mechanical Corporation

9078 River Trails Boulevard, Fort Worth, Texas 76118
(817) 228-3321
1
Total Projects
$300K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
5,506
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$300K
Avg Value

About Azen Mechanical Corporation

Azen Mechanical Corporation is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $300K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 5,506 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $300K
  • Total square footage: 5,506 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Dallas County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Azen Mechanical Corporation maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Dallas. The firm has established itself as a key player in Dallas County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $300KAvg cost/sqft: $54/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Central Medical Center Remodel

2909 Canton Street, Dallas, TX 75226
$300K
5,506 sqft
for Central Medical Center

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jan 2026
Latest Project
Jan 2026
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Dallas County
1
Top Cities
Dallas1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Central Medical Center
1 projectsΒ·$300KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno5,506 sqft
Dallas
Latest:Central Medical Center Remodel(Jan 2026)
1 total clients served$300K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects