4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. B+A Architecture, LLC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design3 Active

B+A Architecture, LLC

600 Broadway Blvd, Ste. 290, Kansas City, Missouri 64105
(816) 753-6100
3
Total Projects
$265K
Portfolio Value
3
Active Now
6,834
Total Sq Ft
3
Cities
$88K
Avg Value

About B+A Architecture, LLC

B+A Architecture, LLC is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Houston and College Station with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $265K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 3 renovation projects totaling 6,834 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 3 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $88K
  • Total square footage: 6,834 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Brazoria County1 projects
  • Brazos County1 projects
  • Harris County1 projects

With 3 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, B+A Architecture, LLC maintains a strong presence across 3 cities including Pearland, College Station, Houston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2024
2
2025
1
Median project: $80KAvg cost/sqft: $46/sqftPeak year: 2024 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

LA CPA OFFICE RENOVATION PHASE 1

9999 Bellaire Blvd, Suite 999 9999 Bellaire Blvd, Houston, TX 77036
$120K
2,658 sqft
for LA ESTATE, LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2024
Latest Project
Jun 2025
3
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Brazoria County
1
Brazos County
1
Harris County
1
Top Cities
Pearland1College Station1Houston1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

3 property owners served

1
LA ESTATE, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$120KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,658 sqft
Houston
Latest:LA CPA OFFICE RENOVATION PHASE 1(Aug 2024)
2
KDTC Investment LLC
1 projectsΒ·$80KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno1,134 sqft
Pearland
Latest:First Impression Hair Specialist(Jun 2025)
3
4CAV, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$65KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,042 sqft
College Station
Latest:BUNNY BITES ARCADE AND BOBA(Aug 2024)
3 total clients served$265K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered2
πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$80K

First Impression Hair Specialist

2006 E. Broadway, Ste. 101, Pearland, TX 77581
Jun 2, 2025πŸ”§
KDTC Investment LLC
πŸ“‹Registered$65K

BUNNY BITES ARCADE AND BOBA

2510 Texas Avenue S, Suite C100, College Station, TX 77840
Aug 9, 2024πŸ”§
4CAV, LLC
All FirmsExplore Projects