4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. BATIR ARCHITETURE
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

BATIR ARCHITETURE

PAULA PRICE 1121 E. MAIN ST. SUITE 220, ST. CHARLES, IL 60174
(630) 513-5109
2
Total Projects
$410K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$205K
Avg Value

About BATIR ARCHITETURE

BATIR ARCHITETURE is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Houston and San Antonio with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $410K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $205K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, BATIR ARCHITETURE maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Houston, San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2015
1
2016
1
Median project: $230KPeak year: 2015 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

HAND AND STONE MASSAGE AND FACIAL SPA

12520 MEMORIAL DRIVE, Houston, TX 77024
$230K
sqft
for EDENS LP

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Oct 2015
Latest Project
Feb 2016
0
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
Houston1San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
EDENS LP
1 projectsΒ·$230K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Houston
Latest:HAND AND STONE MASSAGE AND FACIAL SPA(Feb 2016)
2
REPUBLIC CULEBRA MARKET LLC
1 projectsΒ·$180K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
San Antonio
Latest:HAND AND STONE MASSAGE AND FACIAL SPA(Oct 2015)
2 total clients served$410K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$180K

HAND AND STONE MASSAGE AND FACIAL SPA

10650 CULEBRA ROAD Suite 103, San Antonio, TX 78251
Oct 2, 2015πŸ”§
REPUBLIC CULEBRA MARKET LLC
All FirmsExplore Projects