4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Birkhoff, Hendrick & Carter, L.L.P.
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Birkhoff, Hendrick & Carter, L.L.P.

11910 Greenville Ave, Suite 600, Dallas, Texas 75243
(214) 377-4006
2
Total Projects
$159K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
15,191
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$80K
Avg Value

About Birkhoff, Hendrick & Carter, L.L.P.

Birkhoff, Hendrick & Carter, L.L.P. is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $159K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 15,191 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $80K
  • Total square footage: 15,191 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Ellis County1 projects
  • Denton County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Birkhoff, Hendrick & Carter, L.L.P. maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Ovilla, Aubrey. The firm has established itself as a key player in Ellis County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2024
2
Median project: $105KAvg cost/sqft: $12/sqftPeak year: 2024 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

City Park Improvements

105 S Cockrell Hill Rd, Ovilla, TX 75154
$105K
11,691 sqft
for City of Ovilla

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Oct 2024
Latest Project
Oct 2024
1
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Ellis County
1
Denton County
1
Top Cities
Ovilla1Aubrey1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
City of Ovilla
1 projectsΒ·$105KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno11,691 sqft
Ovilla
Latest:City Park Improvements(Oct 2024)
2
City of Aubrey
1 projectsΒ·$54K
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,500 sqft
Aubrey
Latest:2024 Street Rehabilitation Project(Oct 2024)
2 total clients served$159K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1
🏁Closed1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$54K

2024 Street Rehabilitation Project

226 Countryside Dr, Aubrey, TX 76227 698 Coleman St, Aubrey, TX 76227, Aubrey, TX 76227
Oct 11, 2024πŸ”§
City of Aubrey
All FirmsExplore Projects