4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. BlissStudio
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

BlissStudio

800 South Polk Street, Suite 102, Amarillo, Texas 79101
(806) 372-2966
1
Total Projects
$750K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
3,815
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$750K
Avg Value

About BlissStudio

BlissStudio is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Amarillo area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $750K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 3,815 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $750K
  • Total square footage: 3,815 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Randall County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, BlissStudio maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Amarillo. The firm has established itself as a key player in Randall County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $750KAvg cost/sqft: $197/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Renovation for New Laboratories, APG

3 Care Circle, Amarillo, TX 79124
$750K
3,815 sqft
for La Familia Valdez Property Management, LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
May 2026
Latest Project
May 2026
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Randall County
1
Top Cities
Amarillo1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
La Familia Valdez Property Management, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$750KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno3,815 sqft
Amarillo
Latest:Renovation for New Laboratories, APG(May 2026)
1 total clients served$750K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“‹Registered1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects