4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. BRUCE MCOSKER CONSTRUCTION LLC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

BRUCE MCOSKER CONSTRUCTION LLC

BRUCE MCOSKER 4101 INTERSTATE 35 NORTH, LYTLE, TX 78052
(210) 995-2636
2
Total Projects
$716K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$358K
Avg Value

About BRUCE MCOSKER CONSTRUCTION LLC

BRUCE MCOSKER CONSTRUCTION LLC is a registered architecture and design firm operating in San Antonio and Austin-Central Texas with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $716K. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 2 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 2 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $358K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Comal County1 projects
  • Blanco County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, BRUCE MCOSKER CONSTRUCTION LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Universal City, Blanco. The firm has established itself as a key player in Blanco County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2011
1
2015
1
Median project: $600KPeak year: 2011 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

FRANKLIN FAMILY RANCH

262 FRANKLIN FWY, Blanco, TX 78606
$600K
sqft
for FRANKLIN RANCH LTD.

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Dec 2011
Latest Project
Dec 2015
0
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Comal County
1
Blanco County
1
Top Cities
Universal City1Blanco1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
FRANKLIN RANCH LTD.
1 projectsΒ·$600K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
Blanco
Latest:FRANKLIN FAMILY RANCH(Dec 2011)
2
NILAND FAMILY LTD
1 projectsΒ·$116K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
Universal City
Latest:JANA OFFICE EXPANSION(Dec 2015)
2 total clients served$716K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$116K

JANA OFFICE EXPANSION

1721 UNIVERSAL CITY BLVD., Universal City, TX 78052
Dec 28, 2015πŸ—οΈ
NILAND FAMILY LTD
All FirmsExplore Projects