4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. CallisonRTKL Inc. - David Asfour
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

CallisonRTKL Inc. - David Asfour

233 Broadway, 16th Floor, New York, New York 10279
(212) 354-9240
2
Total Projects
$1.2M
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
76,282
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$600K
Avg Value

About CallisonRTKL Inc. - David Asfour

CallisonRTKL Inc. - David Asfour is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $1.2M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 76,282 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $600K
  • Total square footage: 76,282 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Dallas County2 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, CallisonRTKL Inc. - David Asfour maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Dallas. The firm has established itself as a key player in Dallas County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2019
2
Median project: $800KAvg cost/sqft: $17/sqftPeak year: 2019 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

DFW - 6519 Cedar Springs

6519 Cedar Springs Road, Dallas, TX 75235
$800K
31,638 sqft
for Viceroy Cedar, L.P. (Attn: Seth Thatcher)

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jun 2019
Latest Project
Sep 2019
0
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Dallas County
2
Top Cities
Dallas2
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Viceroy Cedar, L.P. (Attn: Seth Thatcher)
1 projectsΒ·$800K
πŸ”§ 1 reno31,638 sqft
Dallas
Latest:DFW - 6519 Cedar Springs(Jun 2019)
2
Viceroy Investments, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$400K
πŸ”§ 1 reno44,644 sqft
Dallas
Latest:Tesla - Cedar Springs Rd., Dallas(Sep 2019)
2 total clients served$1.2M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$400K

Tesla - Cedar Springs Rd., Dallas

6500 Cedar Springs Rd., Dallas, TX 75235
Sep 3, 2019πŸ”§
Viceroy Investments, LLC
All FirmsExplore Projects