4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. CGL Engineers & Associates, Inc
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

CGL Engineers & Associates, Inc

3901 Springhill Ave, Mobile, Alabama 36608
521-344-7073
1
Total Projects
$400K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
2,420
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$400K
Avg Value

About CGL Engineers & Associates, Inc

CGL Engineers & Associates, Inc is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Newton County, Texas with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $400K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 2,420 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $400K
  • Total square footage: 2,420 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Newton County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, CGL Engineers & Associates, Inc maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Newton. The firm has established itself as a key player in Newton County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $400KAvg cost/sqft: $165/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Family Dollar Shell Expansion - Newton, TX

515 W Court Street, Newton, TX 75966
$400K
2,420 sqft
for F D Portfolio Holdings LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jan 2023
Latest Project
Jan 2023
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Newton County
1
Top Cities
Newton1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
F D Portfolio Holdings LLC
1 projectsΒ·$400K
πŸ”§ 1 reno2,420 sqft
Newton
Latest:Family Dollar Shell Expansion - Newton, TX(Jan 2023)
1 total clients served$400K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects