4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. CH2M/Jacobs
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

CH2M/Jacobs

1100 NE Circle Blvd, Suite 300, Corvallis, Oregon 97330
(541) 768-3577
1
Total Projects
$18.5M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
47,200
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$18.5M
Avg Value

About CH2M/Jacobs

CH2M/Jacobs is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Fannin County, Texas with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $18.5M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 47,200 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $18.5M
  • Total square footage: 47,200 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Fannin County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, CH2M/Jacobs maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Leonard. The firm has established itself as a key player in Fannin County architecture and design.

Market Position

#2,357
of 16,532+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Leonard

Activity Over Time

2018
1
Median project: $18.5MAvg cost/sqft: $392/sqftPeak year: 2018 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Leonard Water Treatment Plant

361 County Road 4965, Leonard, TX 75452
$18.5M
47,200 sqft
for North Texas Municipal Water District

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Dec 2018
Latest Project
Dec 2018
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Fannin County
1
Top Cities
Leonard1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
North Texas Municipal Water District
1 projectsΒ·$18.5MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new47,200 sqft
Leonard
Latest:Leonard Water Treatment Plant(Dec 2018)
1 total clients served$18.5M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects