4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Charles J. O'Brien, III, Architect
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Charles J. O'Brien, III, Architect

3000 Royal Blvd. S., Alpharetta, Georgia 30506
(770) 569-1706
1
Total Projects
$18.0M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
148,000
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$18.0M
Avg Value

About Charles J. O'Brien, III, Architect

Charles J. O'Brien, III, Architect is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $18.0M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 1 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 148,000 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $18.0M
  • Total square footage: 148,000 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Montgomery County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Charles J. O'Brien, III, Architect maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Conroe. The firm has established itself as a key player in Montgomery County architecture and design.

Market Position

#2,397
of 16,549+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Conroe

Activity Over Time

2023
1
Median project: $18.0MAvg cost/sqft: $122/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Carmax Auto Superstore

3920 Pollok Drive, Conroe, TX 77303
$18.0M
148,000 sqft
for Carmax

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
May 2023
Latest Project
May 2023
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Montgomery County
1
Top Cities
Conroe1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Carmax
1 projectsΒ·$18.0MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new148,000 sqft
Conroe
Latest:Carmax Auto Superstore(May 2023)
1 total clients served$18.0M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects