4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. CHARLIE SIMMS
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

CHARLIE SIMMS

CHARLIE SIMMS 7622 ROCK SPRINGS, COIRPUS CHRISTI,
(361) 533-4517
2
Total Projects
$155K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$78K
Avg Value

About CHARLIE SIMMS

CHARLIE SIMMS is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Corpus Christi and Laredo with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $155K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $78K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Nueces County1 projects
  • Webb County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, CHARLIE SIMMS maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Corpus Christi, Laredo. The firm has established itself as a key player in Nueces County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2013
1
2015
1
Median project: $80KPeak year: 2013 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

APEX PERSONAL TRAINING

4117 STH STAPLES, Corpus Christi, TX 78411
$80K
sqft
for PARKDALE INCOME PARTNERSHIP

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2013
Latest Project
Aug 2015
0
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Nueces County
1
Webb County
1
Top Cities
Corpus Christi1Laredo1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
PARKDALE INCOME PARTNERSHIP
1 projectsΒ·$80K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Corpus Christi
Latest:APEX PERSONAL TRAINING(Aug 2015)
2
SAN ISIDRO SOUTHEAST LOOP LTD
1 projectsΒ·$75K
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
Laredo
Latest:COMPLETE NUTRITION(Aug 2013)
2 total clients served$155K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$75K

COMPLETE NUTRITION

2517 N E BOB BULLOCK LOOP, Laredo, TX 78045
Aug 15, 2013πŸ—οΈ
SAN ISIDRO SOUTHEAST LOOP LTD
All FirmsExplore Projects