4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Corbett Design
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

Corbett Design

1301 Neans Dr, Austin, Texas 78758
512-673-9792
2
Total Projects
$449K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
9,540
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$225K
Avg Value

About Corbett Design

Corbett Design is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Austin-Central Texas and San Antonio with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $449K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 9,540 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $225K
  • Total square footage: 9,540 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Williamson County1 projects
  • Bexar County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Corbett Design maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Round Rock, San Antonio. The firm has established itself as a key player in Williamson County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
2025
1
Median project: $362KAvg cost/sqft: $48/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Rowdy Cowboy Round Rock Texas

2401 IH 35 S, Round Rock, TX 78664
$362K
7,790 sqft
for Park Family Trust

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
May 2023
Latest Project
Nov 2025
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Williamson County
1
Bexar County
1
Top Cities
Round Rock1San Antonio1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Park Family Trust
1 projectsΒ·$362KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno7,790 sqft
Round Rock
Latest:Rowdy Cowboy Round Rock Texas(Nov 2025)
2
Ganti Estates LLC
1 projectsΒ·$87KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new1,750 sqft
San Antonio
Latest:San Antonio Jiu Jitsu Academy(May 2023)
2 total clients served$449K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
βœ…Inspection Complete$87K

San Antonio Jiu Jitsu Academy

6846 Alamo Pkwy, San Antonio, TX 78253
May 12, 2023πŸ—οΈ
Ganti Estates LLC
All FirmsExplore Projects