4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Creativo Designs
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

Creativo Designs

8500 N Stemmons Fwy, Dallas, Texas 75247
(214) 884-8168
2
Total Projects
$185K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
2,993
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$93K
Avg Value

About Creativo Designs

Creativo Designs is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $185K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 2,993 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $93K
  • Total square footage: 2,993 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Tarrant County1 projects
  • Dallas County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Creativo Designs maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Fort Worth, Sunnyvale. The firm has established itself as a key player in Dallas County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2023
1
2024
1
Median project: $100KAvg cost/sqft: $62/sqftPeak year: 2023 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Beltline Rd suite 105

3501 N Beltline Rd suite 105 na, Sunnyvale, TX 75182
$100K
1,600 sqft
for Charles Berachah properties

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Sep 2023
Latest Project
Jun 2024
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Tarrant County
1
Dallas County
1
Top Cities
Fort Worth1Sunnyvale1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Charles Berachah properties
1 projectsΒ·$100KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno1,600 sqft
Sunnyvale
Latest:Beltline Rd suite 105(Sep 2023)
2
ATCN GROCER RETAIL, LTD
1 projectsΒ·$85KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno1,393 sqft
Fort Worth
Latest:Magnolia Soap and Bath Co(Jun 2024)
2 total clients served$185K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1
πŸ“‹Registered1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$85K

Magnolia Soap and Bath Co

3201 Tracewood Way Ste 111, Fort Worth, TX 76177
Jun 22, 2024πŸ”§
ATCN GROCER RETAIL, LTD
All FirmsExplore Projects