4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. DCS Engineering
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

DCS Engineering

1101 S. Capital of Texas Hwy, Bldg. G-100, Austin, Texas 78746
512-614-6171
3
Total Projects
$10.9M
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
88,363
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$3.6M
Avg Value

About DCS Engineering

DCS Engineering is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive portfolio of 3 projects worth $10.9M. The firm specializes in new construction development, having completed 3 new construction projects and 0 renovation projects totaling 88,363 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 3 new construction projects (100%)
  • 0 renovation projects (0%)
  • Average project value: $3.6M
  • Total square footage: 88,363 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Travis County2 projects
  • Williamson County1 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, DCS Engineering maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Pflugerville. The firm has established itself as a key player in Travis County architecture and design.

Market Position

#3,091
of 16,588+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
Pflugerville

Activity Over Time

2023
2
2024
1
Median project: $2.6MAvg cost/sqft: $688/sqftPeak year: 2023 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Impact Way Phase IV

Impact Way, Pflugerville, TX 78660
$5.9M
3,637 sqft
for Pflugerville Community Development Corporation

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

100%
New Builds
0%
Renovations
First Project
Jan 2023
Latest Project
Oct 2024
2
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Travis County
2
Williamson County
1
Top Cities
Pflugerville3
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Pflugerville Community Development Corporation
2 projectsΒ·$8.3MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 2 new9,637 sqft
Pflugerville
Latest:Impact Way Phase IV(Oct 2024)
2
4629 Priem Lane Properties, LLC
1 projectsΒ·$2.6MΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new78,726 sqft
Pflugerville
Latest:Limestone DG 4629 Priem Lane(May 2023)
2 total clients served$10.9M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete2
🏁Closed1

Work Items

3 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$2.6M

Limestone DG 4629 Priem Lane

4629 Priem Lane, Pflugerville, TX 78660
May 18, 2023πŸ—οΈ
4629 Priem Lane Properties, LLC
🏁Closed$2.4M

PCDC Impact Way Extension Phase III

Impact Way, Pflugerville, TX 78660
Jan 13, 2023πŸ—οΈ
Pflugerville Community Development Corporation
All FirmsExplore Projects