4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. DHDESIGN INC dba BohannonDesign
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

DHDESIGN INC dba BohannonDesign

8300 Starnes Rd Suite 1, North Richland Hills, Texas 76182
(817) 770-0602
1
Total Projects
$257K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
954
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$257K
Avg Value

About DHDESIGN INC dba BohannonDesign

DHDESIGN INC dba BohannonDesign is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $257K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 954 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $257K
  • Total square footage: 954 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Denton County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, DHDESIGN INC dba BohannonDesign maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Flower Mound. The firm has established itself as a key player in Denton County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2026
1
Median project: $257KAvg cost/sqft: $269/sqftPeak year: 2026 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Twisted Goat Coffee

4151 Cross Timbers Rd Suite 110, Flower Mound, TX 75028
$257K
954 sqft
for HG CANDLEWOOD LLC

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Mar 2026
Latest Project
Mar 2026
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Denton County
1
Top Cities
Flower Mound1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
HG CANDLEWOOD LLC
1 projectsΒ·$257KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno954 sqft
Flower Mound
Latest:Twisted Goat Coffee(Mar 2026)
1 total clients served$257K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects