4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. EGV Architectssssssss
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

EGV Architectssssssss

220 S. Bridge St., Hidalgo, Texas 78567
(956) 843-2987
1
Total Projects
$70K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
150
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$70K
Avg Value

About EGV Architectssssssss

EGV Architectssssssss is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $70K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 150 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $70K
  • Total square footage: 150 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Hidalgo County1 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, EGV Architectssssssss maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Edinburg. The firm has established itself as a key player in Hidalgo County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2024
1
Median project: $70KAvg cost/sqft: $467/sqftPeak year: 2024 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Region One Electrical Room Renovation

1900 W Schunior St.s s, Edinburg, TX 78541
$70K
150 sqft
for Region One Education Service Center

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jul 2024
Latest Project
Jul 2024
0
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Hidalgo County
1
Top Cities
Edinburg1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Region One Education Service Center
1 projectsΒ·$70K
πŸ”§ 1 reno150 sqft
Edinburg
Latest:Region One Electrical Room Renovation(Jul 2024)
1 total clients served$70K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects