4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. ERIC HERRON
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design

ERIC HERRON

,
2
Total Projects
$534K
Portfolio Value
0
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$267K
Avg Value

About ERIC HERRON

ERIC HERRON is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Austin-Central Texas area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $534K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $267K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Travis County2 projects

With 0 active projects currently in progress and 2 completed projects, ERIC HERRON maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Austin. The firm has established itself as a key player in Travis County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2012
2
Median project: $311KPeak year: 2012 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

DENTAQUEST - STRATUM D-300

11044 RESEARCH BLVD BUILDING D, SUITE 300, Austin, TX 78759
$311K
sqft
for USAA REALTY COMPANY

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Jul 2012
Latest Project
Jul 2012
0
Active
2
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Travis County
2
Top Cities
Austin2
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
USAA REALTY COMPANY
1 projectsΒ·$311K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Austin
Latest:DENTAQUEST - STRATUM D-300(Jul 2012)
2
STREAM REALTY
1 projectsΒ·$223K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Austin
Latest:WELLS FARGO(Jul 2012)
2 total clients served$534K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed2

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$223K

WELLS FARGO

11044 RESEARCH BLVD BDG B #300, Austin, TX 78759
Jul 11, 2012πŸ”§
STREAM REALTY
All FirmsExplore Projects