4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Food Tech, Incorporated
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Food Tech, Incorporated

200 Ledgewood Place - Suite #200, Rockland, Massachusetts 02370
(781) 261-9700
2
Total Projects
$133.4M
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
204,500
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$66.7M
Avg Value

About Food Tech, Incorporated

Food Tech, Incorporated is a registered architecture and design firm operating in Amarillo and El Paso with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $133.4M. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 204,500 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $66.7M
  • Total square footage: 204,500 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Randall County1 projects
  • El Paso County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, Food Tech, Incorporated maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Amarillo, El Paso. The firm has established itself as a key player in Randall County architecture and design.

Market Position

#691
of 16,513+ Texas design firms
by project volume
Top markets
AmarilloEl Paso

Activity Over Time

2020
1
2021
1
Median project: $127.0MAvg cost/sqft: $1,029/sqftPeak year: 2020 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

Project Augustus

8501 South Georgia Street, Amarillo, TX 79118
$127.0M
200,000 sqft
for Cacique, L.L.C.

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
May 2020
Latest Project
May 2021
1
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Randall County
1
El Paso County
1
Top Cities
Amarillo1El Paso1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
Cacique, L.L.C.
1 projectsΒ·$127.0M
πŸ—οΈ 1 new200,000 sqft
Amarillo
Latest:Project Augustus(May 2021)
2
Economy Cash and Carry, Incorporated
1 projectsΒ·$6.4MΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno4,500 sqft
El Paso
Latest:Economy Cash & Carry Building Alteration(May 2020)
2 total clients served$133.4M in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1
πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
πŸ“Review Complete$6.4M

Economy Cash & Carry Building Alteration

411 North Zaragoza Road, El Paso, TX 79907
May 14, 2020πŸ”§
Economy Cash and Carry, Incorporated
All FirmsExplore Projects