4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. FORMTHEORY LLC
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

FORMTHEORY LLC

TIMOTHY S. CRANDALL 5804 KENSINGTON DR. STUDIO 48, RICHARDSON, TX 75082
(469) 737-0468
2
Total Projects
$285K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
β€”
Total Sq Ft
2
Cities
$143K
Avg Value

About FORMTHEORY LLC

FORMTHEORY LLC is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Dallas-Fort Worth area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $285K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 1 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling β€” square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 1 new construction projects (50%)
  • 1 renovation projects (50%)
  • Average project value: $143K
  • Total square footage: β€” sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Collin County1 projects
  • Dallas County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 1 completed projects, FORMTHEORY LLC maintains a strong presence across 2 cities including Plano, Richardson. The firm has established itself as a key player in Dallas County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2009
1
2013
1
Median project: $165KPeak year: 2009 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ—οΈ New Build

COLORECTAL SPECIALISTS OF DALLAS-OUTPAT

3013 E. RENNER RD. Bldg. 3, Suite 102, Richardson, TX 75082
$165K
sqft
for COLORECTAL SPECIALISTS OF DALLAS

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

50%
New Builds
50%
Renovations
First Project
Mar 2009
Latest Project
Apr 2013
1
Active
1
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Collin County
1
Dallas County
1
Top Cities
Plano1Richardson1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
COLORECTAL SPECIALISTS OF DALLAS
1 projectsΒ·$165KΒ·1 active
πŸ—οΈ 1 new
Richardson
Latest:COLORECTAL SPECIALISTS OF DALLAS-OUTPAT(Mar 2009)
2
TEXAS HEALTH RESOURCES
1 projectsΒ·$120K
πŸ”§ 1 reno
Plano
Latest:INTERNAL MEDICINE ASSOCIATES OF PLANO(Apr 2013)
2 total clients served$285K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

🏁Closed1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
🏁Closed$120K

INTERNAL MEDICINE ASSOCIATES OF PLANO

6124 WEST PARKER RD., Plano, TX 75093
Apr 8, 2013πŸ”§
TEXAS HEALTH RESOURCES
All FirmsExplore Projects