4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. FPDC A/E Group
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design2 Active

FPDC A/E Group

7007 Bertner Ave, Houston, Texas 77054
(713) 792-5582
2
Total Projects
$119K
Portfolio Value
2
Active Now
1,325
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$59K
Avg Value

About FPDC A/E Group

FPDC A/E Group is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Houston area with a comprehensive portfolio of 2 projects worth $119K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 2 renovation projects totaling 1,325 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 2 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $59K
  • Total square footage: 1,325 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Harris County2 projects

With 2 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, FPDC A/E Group maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Houston. The firm has established itself as a key player in Harris County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2025
2
Median project: $60KAvg cost/sqft: $295/sqftPeak year: 2025 (2 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

3SCR2 Imaging Physics Wu and Fuentes

1881 East Rd, Houston, TX 77054
$60K
1,217 sqft
for MD Anderson Cancer Center

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Apr 2025
Latest Project
Jun 2025
2
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Harris County
2
Top Cities
Houston2
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

2 property owners served

1
MD Anderson Cancer Center
1 projectsΒ·$60KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno1,217 sqft
Houston
Latest:3SCR2 Imaging Physics Wu and Fuentes(Jun 2025)
2
University of Texas
1 projectsΒ·$59KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno108 sqft
Houston
Latest:S9 GIMO TC CONVERSION(Apr 2025)
2 total clients served$119K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1
βœ…Inspection Complete1

Work Items

2 total Β· Sorted by date
βœ…Inspection Complete$59K

S9 GIMO TC CONVERSION

6767 Bertner St., Houston, TX 77030
Apr 15, 2025πŸ”§
University of Texas
All FirmsExplore Projects