4. /
  5. Design Firms
  6. /
  7. Gilpin Engineering
πŸ›οΈ
Architecture & Design1 Active

Gilpin Engineering

9701 Brodie Lane, STE 203, Austin, Texas 78748
(512) 220-8100
1
Total Projects
$750K
Portfolio Value
1
Active Now
6,117
Total Sq Ft
1
Cities
$750K
Avg Value

About Gilpin Engineering

Gilpin Engineering is a registered architecture and design firm operating in the Rio Grande Valley area with a comprehensive portfolio of 1 projects worth $750K. The firm specializes in renovation and adaptive reuse, having completed 0 new construction projects and 1 renovation projects totaling 6,117 square feet of designed space.

πŸ“Portfolio Breakdown

  • 0 new construction projects (0%)
  • 1 renovation projects (100%)
  • Average project value: $750K
  • Total square footage: 6,117 sq ft

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

  • Hidalgo County1 projects

With 1 active projects currently in progress and 0 completed projects, Gilpin Engineering maintains a strong presence across 1 cities including Mission. The firm has established itself as a key player in Hidalgo County architecture and design.

Activity Over Time

2025
1
Median project: $750KAvg cost/sqft: $123/sqftPeak year: 2025 (1 projects)
✨ Signature ProjectπŸ”§ Renovation

Roof Replacements & Miscellaneous Improvements

2520 S. Inspiration Rd, Mission, TX 78572
$750K
6,117 sqft
for Veterans Land Board

πŸ“ŠFirm Overview

0%
New Builds
100%
Renovations
First Project
Aug 2025
Latest Project
Aug 2025
1
Active
0
Completed

πŸ—ΊοΈService Areas

Hidalgo County
1
Top Cities
Mission1
πŸ‘€

Property Owner Clients

1 property owners served

1
Veterans Land Board
1 projectsΒ·$750KΒ·1 active
πŸ”§ 1 reno6,117 sqft
Mission
Latest:Roof Replacements & Miscellaneous Improvements(Aug 2025)
1 total clients served$750K in client projects

πŸ“‹Project Status

πŸ“Review Complete1

Work Items

1 total Β· Sorted by date
All FirmsExplore Projects